|
Hah, forgot to update for a while. It’s been… a hell of a year. Anyway, I did do some reading. Probably will forget everything I read, and this is not in any semblance of chronological order. From what I can recall, I did not finish reading any physical books this year. Mostly, physical books end up being stuff I reference, rather than read cover to cover nowadays.
#7 Lead from the Outside: How to Build Your Future and Make Real Change by Stacey Abrams
#8 The Goblin Emperor by Katherine Addison
#9 Eye of the Beholder by C H Clepitt
#10 The Long Way to a Small, Angry Planet: Wayfarers, Book 1 by Becky Chambers
#11 The Bennet Women by Eden Appiah-Kubi
#12 All Are Welcome: A Novel by Liz Parker
#13 The Friend: A Novel by Sigrid Nunez
#14 The Stupidest Angel by Christopher Moore (annual holiday reread)
#15 The PMI-ACP Study Guide by J Ashley Hunt
#16 Agile Practice Guide by Project Management Institute
#17 I Hear the Sunspor byu Yuki Fumino
#18 Omega The Unknown by Jonathan Lethem and Karl Rusnak
#19 Fence: Rivals by C.S. Pacat
#20 The Accelerated Learning Handbook by Dave Meier
#21 Brain Rules by John Medina
#22 The Definitive Guide to PSM I by Mortiz Knueppel
#23 Black #2
#24 Black #3
#25 Black #4
#26 Black #5
#27 Black #6
#28 Fence Vol 3
Considering 2020 saw me finish 10 books, this is not so bad. And I’ve probably forgotten a few books that I read and didn’t keep track of.