|
I fell off of logging my books this year after I started working again. In roughly chronological order:
#13: Mortal Engines
#14: The Jealousy Workbook
#15: The Advantage
#16: The Remains of the Day
#17: Happy Doomsday
#18: Howl’s Moving Castle
#19: The Naturalist
#20: Yesterday’s Gone
#21: All Things Violent
#22: The Frame-Up
#23: Alan Lennox and the Temp Job of Doom
#24: My Brother’s Husband vol. 1